Friday, April 19, 2024
[…] State RCW 36.73.160(2) states:  A district shall issue an annual report, indicating the status of transportation improvement costs, transportation improvement expenditures, revenues, and construction schedules, to the public and to newspapers of record in the district.
BMC under Title 2, Chapter 2.52 Section 020(D) states:   The board shall issue an annual report, pursuant to the requirements of RCW 36.73.160(2). (Ord. 669 § 3 (part), 2016).