NCW FAIR 4-H Winners - 2021

Creative Arts
Grand Champion:  Evalee Shafer - Mansfield
Food & Nutrition
Best of Show:  Ava Cummings – Waterville (Decorated Cake)
Container Garden
Junior
Grand Champion:  Bailey Evans - Chelan
Reserve Champion:  Bailey Evans – Chelan

Ornamental Garden
Best of Show:  Bailey Evans – Chelan

Poultry Judging Contest
Junior
Grand Champion:  Rilynn Carrington - Brewster
Reserve Champion:  Hunter Schmidt - Mansfield
Senior
Grand Champion:  Evalee Shafer - Mansfield
        

Poultry
Reserve Champion:  Jeffrey Hemmer - Mansfield
Reserve Champion:  Hannah Tupling – Waterville

Poultry Fitting & Showing
Junior
Grand Champion:  Hannah Tupling - Waterville
Reserve Champion:  Rilynn Carrington - Brewster
Senior
Grand Champion:  Kaydence Carrington – Brewster
Reserve Champion:  Evalee Shafer – Mansfield

Poultry Eggs
Grand Champion:  Hunter Schmidt - Mansfield
Reserve Champion:  Hunter Schmidt – Mansfield

Rabbit
Best of Show: Kaydence Carrington – Brewster
Runner-Up Best of Show: Rilynn Carrington – Brewster

Rabbit Fitting & Showing
Junior
Reserve Champion:  Rilynn Carrington - Brewster
Senior
Grand Champion:  Kaydence Carrington - Brewster
Livestock Judging Contest
Intermediate
Grand Champion:  Maddoc Finch – Chelan
Reserve Champion:  Koye Carrington – Brewster
Goat Fitting & Showing
Junior
Reserve Champion:  Rex Nelson - Waterville
Goat – Dairy Breeds
Doe, 3 years in milk
Reserve Champion:  Joyce McGraw - Mansfield
Combined Jr. Wether, Sr. Wether, and Wether, over 1 year
Grand Champion: Kennedee Henry – Waterville
Market Goat
Single Market Goat
Grand Champion:  Bailey Evans - Chelan
Reserve Champion:  Jackson Asmussen – Mansfield
Swine Fitting and Showing
Senior
Reserve Champion:  Levi Jeffries – Chelan
Sheep Fitting & Showing
Senior
Reserve Champion:  Kassidy Wilfong – Chelan
Breeding Sheep
Ewe under 1 year
Reserve Champion:  Kassidy Wilfong – Chelan
Ram 1 year and under
Grand Champion:  Kassidy Wilfong – Chelan
Horse – Western Gaming – Texas Barrels
Senior
Grand Champion:  Tiera Miller - Mansfield
Horse – Western Gaming – Pole Key Race
Senior
Reserve Champion:  Tiera Miller – Mansfield

Horse – Western Gaming – Idaho Figure 8
Junior
Reserve Champion:  Gracie Stocker-Walsh - Chelan
Senior
Grand Champion:  Tiera Miller - Mansfield
    
Horse – Western Gaming – Pole Bending
Senior
Reserve Champion:  Tiera Miller – Mansfield

Horse – Western Gaming – International Flags
Junior
Grand Champion:  Gracie Stocker-Walsh - Chelan
Intermediate
Reserve Champion:  Teagan Hedrich - Chelan

Horse Groom Squad Contest
2nd Place Team
Greer Swoboda – Leavenworth
Teagan Hedrich - Chelan
Layne Kooy - Quincy
Jorja Davenporth - Wenatchee
Finley Brandt - Waterville
 

User menu

NCW Media Newspapers